Leadership

KIMBERLYSTRANDEMO
Kimberly Strandemo

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL OF LOWER SCHOOL

Administration

AMYDIERKES
Amy Dierkes

AP & OPERATIONS COORDINATOR

CHLOESMITH
Chloe Smith

SPECIAL EDUCATION COORDINATOR

COLLINSCHNITZLER
Collin Schnitzler

FACILITY & SECURTIY COORDINATOR

KRISTASWENSON
Krista Swenson

DEAN OF STUDENTS

KATHERINEHILL
Kate Hill

BENEFITS & EMPLOYMENT COORDINATOR

Educators

  • All Educators
  • 1st Grade
  • 2nd Grade
  • 3rd Grade
  • 4th Grade
  • 5th Grade
  • 6th Grade
  • 7th Grade
  • 8th Grade
  • Athletic Movement
  • ELL
  • Kindergarten
  • Music & Art
  • Special Education
  • Title I
Abbilyn Primus

Middle School Science Teacher

Alyssa Sauerer

3rd Grade Teacher

Amber Cordova

Art Teacher

Angela Jambretz

1st Grade Teacher

Angie Mixell

ELL Teacher

Anna Atteberry

Middle School Math Teacher

Brooke Amundson

Kindergarten Teacher

Christina Haggerty

5th Grade Teacher

Corey Scheevel

5th Grade Teacher

Elizabeth Sarff

5th Grade Teacher

Emily Schmidt

Kindergarten Teacher

Eunice Gyamerah

ELL Teacher

Garnet Mayo

Middle School English Language Arts Teacher

Gregg Stein

4th Grade Teacher

Isabelle Simdorn

2nd Grade Teacher

Jasmine Kruschek

3rd Grade Teacher

Jenna Scheevel

Music Teacher

JoAnna Bigler

Special Education Teacher

Jodi Young

4th Grade Teacher

Joshua Wright

Athletic Performance Coach

Jourdan LaBeau

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

Kaila Lindsay

Athletic Performance Coach

Katie Jacobson

1st Grade Teacher

Kayla Johnson

2nd Grade Teacher

Kelly Waid

3rd & 4th Grade Teacher

Kris Williams

ELL Teacher

Lindsay Conroy

ELL Teacher

LuAnn Schroll

4th Grade Teacher

Matt Bigler

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

Megan Hoisington

2nd Grade Teacher

Megan Steil

Middle School Math Teacher

Missy O’Connell

Kindergarten Teacher

Rebecca Hull

2nd Grade Teacher

Rose Osgood

Title I Teacher

Rylee Peterson

Middle School English Language Arts Teacher

Support Staff

  • All Support Staff
  • Instructional Support Staff
  • Non-Instructional Support Staff
  • Paraprofessionals
Angela Stommes

In-House Substitute

Anna Hinkemeyer

Paraprofessional

Bashir Omer

Paraprofessional

Crystal Pramann

Paraprofessional

Daniel Bauer

Custodian

Garland Hughes

Custodian

Heidi Nelson

Paraprofessional

Jaimee Thielen

Paraprofessional

Joni Hedlund

Paraprofessional

Katie Nelson

Paraprofessional

Katy Meyer

Paraprofessional

Kelli O’Brien

Paraprofessional

Kendra Schlangen

School Counselor

Kristina Velazquez

Paraprofessional

Leona Caruthers

Paraprofessional

Lisa Loidolt

SPED Due Process Specialist

Maddison Strang

Paraprofessional

Makenzie Ronning

Paraprofessional

Megan Showalter

Health Services Assistant

Molly Gonzales

Paraprofessional

Najma Abdi

Cultural Liaison

Rachel Simons

Social Worker

Thalia Almanza

Paraprofessional

Valerie Jacobson

Paraprofessional

Working at Athlos

Learn about what it’s like working at Athlos Academy of St. Cloud.

Learn More

Job Openings

See the positions Athlos Academy is currently hiring for.

See Openings

Join Our Interest List

Interested in working at Athlos Academy? Join our interest list!

Go to Form