Jump to: Educators  |  Support Staff

Leadership

Randy Vetsch
Randy Vetsch

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Brittney Schoephoerster
Brittney Schoephoerster

ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Matt Bigler
Matt Bigler

DEAN OF STUDENTS

Belinda Bergren
Belinda Bergren

ELL DIRECTOR

Aaron Schwenzfeier
Aaron Schwenzfeier

LEAD ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE COACH

Carrie Cremers
Carrie Cremers

COUNSELOR / SOCIAL WORKER

Angela Schmitz
Angela Schmitz

INSTRUCTIONAL COACH

Victoria Beckman
Victoria Beckman

INSTRUCTIONAL COACH

Educators

  • All Educators
  • 1st Grade
  • 2nd Grade
  • 3rd Grade
  • 4th Grade
  • 5th Grade
  • 6th Grade
  • 7th Grade
  • 8th Grade
  • Athletic Movement
  • ELL
  • Kindergarten
  • Music & Art
  • Special Education
Aaron Schwenzfeier

Lead Athletic Performance Coach

Amanda Zierden

English Language Arts Teacher

Angela Jambretz

3rd Grade Teacher

Angie Mixell

ELL Teacher

Belinda Bergren

ELL Director

Ben Broderick

Math Teacher

Caroline Ruegemer

Kindergarten Teacher

Christina Haggerty

5th Grade Teacher

Courtney Hiemenz

1st Grade Teacher

Jasmine Kruschek

3rd Grade Teacher

Jenna Scheevel

Music Teacher

Jennifer Mitchell

5th Grade Teacher

Joan Stanly

ELL Teacher

Jodi Young

4th Grade Teacher

Joe Brennan

Middle School Teacher

Jon Leintz

Special Education Teacher

Kaila Lindsay

Athletic Performance Coach

Katie Jacobson

4th Grade Teacher

Kayla Johnson

2nd Grade Teacher

Kirsten Sundquist

1st Grade Teacher

LuAnn Schroll

4th Grade Teacher

Marqus McGlothan

Language Arts Teacher

Matthew Blackmore

Special Education Teacher

Megan Hoisington

2nd Grade Teacher

Michelle Tengwall

1st Grade Teacher

Missy O’Connell

Kindergarten Teacher

Rebecca Hull

2nd Grade Teacher

Rose Osgood

ELL Teacher

Shelbi Pool

3rd Grade Teacher

Taige Puetz

Athletic Performance Coach

Trevor Sawyer

3rd Grade Teacher

Support Staff

  • All Support Staff
  • Instructional Support Staff
  • Non-Instructional Support Staff
  • Paraprofessionals
Aimee Lloyd

Kitchen Staff

Ami Waldusky

Receptionist

Amy Dierkes

Office Manager

Becca Simonsen

Paraprofessional

Breanna Hubbard

Behavior Specialist

Brenda Zinken

Kitchen Staff

Cassy Romanowski

Kitchen Staff

Christina Giancola

Kitchen Staff

Collin Schnitzler

Custodian

Corey Sheevel

In-Building Substitute

Daisy Hernandez

Paraprofessional

Elizabeth Kneip

Paraprofessional

Gregg Stein

Student Support Classroom Coordinator

Heidi Nelson

Paraprofessional

Jocelyn Wiechmann

Paraprofessional

Joni Hedlund

Paraprofessional

Katherine Hill

Human Resource Specialist

Katy Meyer

Paraprofessional

Kenneth Schreiber

Paraprofessional

Krista Halvorson

Paraprofessional

Krista Swenson

Behavior Specialist

Kristina Velazquez

Paraprofessional

Lisa Loidolt

Paraprofessional

Makenzie Ronning

Paraprofessional

Megan Showalter

Health Services Assistant

Megan Ziegler

Paraprofessional

Molly Gonzalez

Paraprofessional

Muna Isse

Paraprofessional

Nancy Rupp

Kitchen Staff

Portia Hunstiger

Paraprofessional

Said Abdi

Cultural Liaison

Sarah Salmela

SPED Due Process Clerk

Tammy Evenson

Kitchen Manager

Tyler Ahrens

Maintenance Manager

Valerie Jacobson

Paraprofessional

Wendy Meierhofer

Paraprofessional

Working at Athlos

Learn about what it’s like working at Athlos Academy of St. Cloud.

Learn More

Job Openings

See the positions Athlos Academy is currently hiring for.

See Openings

Join Our Interest List

Interested in working at Athlos Academy? Join our interest list!

Go to Form