Leadership

Randy Vetsch
Randy Vetsch

VICE PRINCIPAL OF SCHOOL OPERATIONS

KIMBERLYSTRANDEMO
Kimberly Strandemo

VICE PRINCIPAL OF FAMILY, STAFF & STUDENT SUPPORT

Administration

AMYDIERKES
Amy Dierkes

AP & OPERATIONS COORDINATOR

CHLOESMITH
Chloe Smith

SPECIAL EDUCATION COORDINATOR

COLLINSCHNITZLER
Collin Schnitzler

FACILITY & SECURTIY COORDINATOR

Katie Jacobson
Katherine Jacobson

DAC & TECHNOLOGY COORDINATOR

MEGANSHOWALTER
Megan Showalter

HEALTH & STUDENT CARE COORDINATOR

KATHERINEHILL
Kate Hill

BENEFITS & EMPLOYMENT COORDINATOR

KRISTASWENSON
Krista Swenson

DEAN OF STUDENTS

staff member portrait placeholder
Tiffany Daniels

DEAN OF STUDENTS

staff member portrait placeholder
Jarrod Hall

DEAN OF STUDENTS

KENDRASCHLANGEN
Kendra Schlangen

DEAN OF STUDENT SERVICES

RACHELSIMONS
Rachel Simons

SOCIAL WORKER

Educators

  • All Educators
  • 1st Grade
  • 2nd Grade
  • 3rd Grade
  • 4th Grade
  • 5th Grade
  • 6th Grade
  • 7th Grade
  • 8th Grade
  • Athletic Movement
  • ELL
  • Kindergarten
  • Music & Art
  • Special Education
  • Title I
Abbilyn Primus

Middle School Science Teacher

Alyssa Sauerer

3rd Grade Teacher

Amanda Lindsay

1st Grade Teacher

Amber Cordova

Art Teacher

Ami Taylor

Special Education Teacher

Angela Jambretz

Intervention Teacher & Academic Coach

Angela Stommes

Kindergarten Teacher

Anna Atteberry

Middle School Math Teacher

Caitlyn Shultz

1st Grade Teacher

Cassidy Henricks

2nd Grade Teacher

Catherine Georgewill

1st Grade Teacher

Chris Haukos

Athletic Performance Coach and Activities Coordinator

Christina Haggerty

5th Grade Teacher

Corey Scheevel

Special Education Teacher

Danika Huerd

3rd Grade Teacher

Elizabeth Sarff

5th Grade Teacher

Emily Schmidt

Kindergarten Teacher

Eunice Gyamerah

ELL Teacher

Garnet Mayo

Middle School English Language Arts Teacher

Hannah Murray

3rd Grade Teacher

Heather Witt

3rd Grade Teacher

Isabelle Simdorn

2nd Grade Teacher

Jamiee Thielen

Athletic Performance Coach

Jenna Scheevel

Music Teacher

Jennifer Steffen

4th Grade Teacher

JoAnna Bigler

Special Education Teacher

Jodi Young

4th Grade Teacher

Jourdan LaBeau

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

Karen Tadych

Middle School Math Teacher

Katherine Meyer

Intervention Assistant Teacher

Kathryn Uittenbogaard

5th Grade Teacher

Kayla Johnson

2nd Grade Teacher

LuAnn Schroll

4th Grade Teacher

Matt Bigler

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

Missy O’Connell

Kindergarten Teacher

Noah Baker

5th Grade Teacher

Priscilla Cicero

Middle School ELA Teacher

Rebecca Brown

Kindergarten Teacher

Rebecca Hull

2nd Grade Teacher

Rey Robinson

Special Education Teacher

Rose Osgood

Title I Teacher

Yslam Atayev

ELL Teacher

Support Staff

  • All Support Staff
  • Non-Instructional Support Staff
  • Paraprofessionals
Anna Hinkemeyer

Paraprofessional

Bashir Omer

Paraprofessional

Cole Mohr

Custodian

Crystal Pramann

ELL Paraprofessional

Gabbie Lindsay

Paraprofessional

Garland Hughes

Custodian

Heidi Nelson

Paraprofessional

Jada Lindstrom

Administrative Assistant (Reception/Transportation)

Jaimee Thielen

Paraprofessional

Jessica Elizabeth

Paraprofessional

Jodi Brunette

Paraprofessional

Joni Hedlund

ELL Paraprofessional

Katie Nelson

Paraprofessional

Kelli O’Brien

Paraprofessional

Kristina Velazquez

Administrative Assistant (Enrollment/Attendance)

Leona Caruthers

Paraprofessional

Lisa Loidolt

SPED Due Process Specialist

Maddison Strang

SPED Dean of Students

Makenzie Ronning

Paraprofessional

Sarah Zehowski

Paraprofessional

Terry Leeks

Paraprofessional

Thalia Almanza

Paraprofessional

Valerie Jacobson

Paraprofessional

Working at Athlos

Learn about what it’s like working at Athlos Academy of St. Cloud.

Learn More

Job Openings

See the positions Athlos Academy is currently hiring for.

See Openings

Join Our Interest List

Interested in working at Athlos Academy? Join our interest list!

Go to Form